Ana səhifə

National Fellowships Awards 2014-2015 Boren Scholarship


Yüklə 31.6 Kb.
tarix10.06.2016
ölçüsü31.6 Kb.
National Fellowships Awards 2014-2015

Boren Scholarship

Kendall Leigh Bianchi ’15



Carnegie Junior Fellows Program

Wenyan Deng ’15,

Margaret Makepiece McClure ’15

Kathryn Wasserman Davis 100 Projects for Peace Award

Neha Jayesh Doshi ’15



Environmental Protection Agency Greater Research Opportunities Fellowship

Ashley Kay Funk, ’16



French Government Teaching Assistantship in English

Cecelia Anne Countryman ’15

Isabella Gaia Lettere ’15

Julia Amelie Pollack ’15

Deborah Eugenia Ransom ’15

Anne Sophia Ratnoff ’15


Fulbright Student Program

Faith Charisa Fells ’15, English Teaching Assistantship to Malaysia

Charlotte F. Fitzek ’15, Full Grant to South Korea

Kimberly J. Geronimo ’08, Full Grant to Chile

Esther S. Im ’12, Full Grant to South Korea

Maria Alicia LaBouyer ’15, Full Grant to the United Kingdom

Lucia A. Perez ’14, Full Grant to South Africa

Paulina R. Perlin ’15, English Teaching Assistantship to Russia (declined)

` Nathalie Rivas ’15 Full Grant to Brazil

Christina Grace Rozek ’15, English Teaching Assistantship to Malaysia

Jocelyn Sam Wong ’15, Full Grant to China

Jiali L. Lin ’12, alternate to China

Margaret Makepeace Mc Clure ’15, alternate to Russia

Maria Nikitin ’13, alternate to Italy



Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarships

Isabelle Anderson Chen ’17



Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

Carina Aiello Belvin ’16

Sukin Hannah Sim ’16, honorable mention

Killam Fellowship

Caroline J. Battaile ’17


Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship

Allyson Eleanor Ang ’17

Gabriela Cristina Asnaran ’17

Tamar Sarai Davis ’16

Kasirha Anasa Tate Goodman ’17

Imara H. McMillan ’17

Christina Iman Phelps ’17

Brianna Desiree Ruffin ’17

Adele Marie Watkins ’17
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

Amanda Papakyrikos ’14

Rachel Magid ’12

Rachel Lee Harris ’14

Sarah George ’14

Katherine Frost ’10

Jungwoo Zema Lee ’10, honorable mention

Melanie Rachel Kazenel ’10, honorable mention

Mia Howard '12, honorable mention

Katherine W. Eyring ’14, honorable mention

Emily Cuddy '12, honorable mention

Marsin Rahim Alsamary ’13, honorable mention

Rachel Ann Roston ’11, honorable mention

Christine Mary Frances Miller’11, honorable mention

Gwendolynne Merlen ’09, honorable mention

NIST – SURF Grant

Vivienne Etzu Shaw ’16



NYU – Global Academic Fellowship in Abu Dhabi

Paulina R. Perlin ’15



NYU – Global Academic Fellowship in Shanghai

Lynn Uwei Hsu ’15



Princeton in Asia

Mai Yer Xiong ’14

Soriano Curatorial Fellowship at the Musée de Louvre – Paris

Grace Oh’15



Morris K. Udall Scholarship

Idalmis Vaquero ’16



Thomas J. Watson Fellowship

Nevatha Mathialagan ’15



Woodrow Wilson-Rockerfeller Brothers Fund

Fellowship for Aspiring Teachers of Color

Faith Charisa Fells ’15


Wellesley College Graduate Fellowships

Trustee Award

Kirsten Nicole Blancato ’15

Sydney Dorothy Butler ’15

Jacquelyn Chou ’15

Wenyan Deng ’15

Anne Louise Barrett Fellowship

Natasha Madeleine Anne Roule ’11



Margaret Freeman Bowers Fellowship

Denise Marie Crooks ’01



Eugene L. Cox Fellowship

Gabrielle Corlyn Linnell ’13



Professor Elizabeth F. Fisher Fellowship

Wangũi Kamonji ’13



Ruth Ingersoll Goldmark Fellowship

Julie Brock Camarda ’08



Horton-Hallowell Fellowship

Monica Anna Tang Gates ’15

Claire Fontaine Howard ’05

Farrah Christina Yhee ’14

Hong Frieda Zhang ’15
Peggy Howard Fellowship in Economics

Emily Ann Cuddy ’12

Cailey Djule Stevens ’12

Edna V. Moffett Fellowship

Sarah Webster Bidgood ’09

Sundus Isam Al-Bayati ’14

Alice Freeman Palmer Fellowship

Ellyn McAllister Schmidt ’11



Kathryn Conway Preyer Fellowship

Caeden Lahr Brynie ’14



Vida Dutton Scudder Fellowship

Elisabetta Pellegrino’15


M.A. Cartland Shackford Medical Fellowship

Jessica Lee ’12

Anh Nguyen’13 Colorado College
Harriet A. Shaw Fellowship

Courtney Faith Richter ’09



Maria Opasnov Tyler ’52 Scholarship in Russian Studies

Ana Gabriela Guzman ’15



Sarah Perry Wood Medical Fellowship

Lucy Yichu Liu ’13



Fanny Bullock Workman Fellowship

Liyang Sun ’14



Susan Rappaport Knafel ’52 Scholarship for Foreign Study

Morgan Elizabeth Moore ’15



Susan Rappaport Knafel ’52 Traveling Fellowship

Olivia Kathryn Dumont ’15



Mary Elvira Stevens Traveling Fellowship

Julie Ann Catterson Lindahl ’88

Susana Reisman ’99

Elizabeth Alys Rose ’74

Bethany Joy Winkels ’06



Elisabeth Luce Moore ’24 Wellesley-Yenching Fellowship

Kathryn Joyce Saibara ’15, Wellesley-Yenching Graduate Fellow at Chung Chi College

Gabriela Simone Cooper-Vespa ’15, Wellesley-Yenching Graduate Fellow at Ginling College

Julia Shew ’11, Wellesley-Yenching Graduate Fellow at Ginling College

Sizhuang Miao ’15, Wellesley-Yenching Graduate Fellow at the National Palace Museum



Pamela Daniels ’59 Fellowship

Michaela Alison Fendrock ’15

Audrey Amadea Tran ’15

Claire Wang Whitman ’15



Katharine Malone Prizes for Academic Excellence

Katherine Davina Tran ’15, Katharine Malone Scholar, 2012-2013 First Year Prize

Erin Elizabeth Altenhof-Long ’16, Sophomore Prize

Zoe Virginia Peeler ’17, First Year Prize

Kathryn Elizabeth Ledbetter ’15, 2013-2014 Sophomore Prize



Jerome A. Schiff Fellowship

Sebiha Mohammed Abdullahi ’15

Mwangala Precious Akamandisa ’15

Kirsten Nicole Blancato ’15

Jacquelyn Chou ’15

Elena Nilda Cravens ’15

Hannah Eve Degner ’15

Katherine Eugenie Di Lucido ’15

Narayani Gupta ’15

Kathryn Elizabeth Ledbetter ’15

Yeon Joo Lee ’15

Maymay Liu ’15

Ariana Nicole Mora ’15

Sara Nicole Musetti ’15

Eunice Yoo Paik ’15

Claire Jun Tam ’15

Maile Miriam Wong ’15



Claire Yi ’15

Hong Frieda Zhang ’15


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©kagiz.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət