Ana səhifə

M. I. S. C. A zone 7 All-Zone Team 2008-2009 Swimmers


Yüklə 7.11 Kb.
tarix22.06.2016
ölçüsü7.11 Kb.

M.I.S.C.A Zone 7 All-Zone Team 2008-2009
Swimmers

Nathan Hesche – Jackson

Ben Olson – East Lansing

John Fitzgerald – Grand Ledge

Nick Edgar – Everett

Anthony Mauro – Grand Ledge

Mitch Fisher – Holt

Keven Somerville – Alma

Ben Aldrich – St. Johns

Nathaniel Holmes – Alma

Nick Grider – St. Johns

Andrew Larson – Jackson

Matt Tague - Okemos

Corey Grider – St. Johns

Brandon Childers – Everett

Divers

Troy Wilkins – Everett

Chris McLaughlin – Haslett

Luke Gellis – Eaton Rapids-Charlotte

DeAndre McFadden – Okemos
Swimmer of the Year: Nathan Hesche – Jackson

Diver of the Year: Troy Wilkins – Everett

Swim Coach of the Year: Kim Brewbaker – St. Johns

Diving Coach of the Year: Trista Soliz – Everett & Holt
Second Team

Zach Wozniak – Okemos, Evan Potter – Jackson, Scott McCloskey – DeWitt, Matt Morgan – Holt

Tyler Wilson – St. Johns, Greg Kohler – Okemos, Sean Flegel – Alma, Bill Epple – Williamston

Vu Hoang – Okemos, Sam Allison – Waverly-Lansing Catholic, Stephen Moyer – Okemos

Erik Dawdy – Holt, Chase Burnett – East Lansing, Eric Griffes – Jackson

Dustin Haskel – Holt, Will Wilbur – Okemos, Kaleb Hebert – Holt, Tyler Drake – Owosso

Talor Vandecarr – Mason, Zach Preuss – East Lansing, Colin MacDonald – East Lansing

Swim Coach: Ian Townsend – Grand Ledge

Diving Coach: David Harris – Eaton Rapids-Charlotte

Honorable Mention


Drew Bundy – Jackson, Matt Ollila – Jackson, Corey Rubino – Waverly-Lansing Catholic, Tyler, Sam Marsh – Okemos

Alex Harry – St. Johns, Andrew Beauman – Haslett, Nick Szittai – Jackson, Curtis Kentner – Grand Ledge

Devin McMaster – Eaton Rapids-Charlotte, Jon Duffy – Alma, Zach Perdue – Eaton Rapids-Charlotte, Eric Bayley – Grand Ledge

Paul Wilkes – Grand Ledge, Matt Letarte – Eaton Rapids-Charlotte, Robert Turnbull – East Lansing, Jason Robeson – Grand Ledge

Jordan Mannor – Grand Ledge, Kurtis Smith – Holt, Gabe Murley – Holt, Josh Regan – Eastern, Marc Tyler – Everett, Cameron Casher – Okemos

Christian Moreno – Everett, Peter Allison – Waverly-Lansing Catholic, Nick Aldrich – St. Johns, Jordan Strawser – Owosso

Justin Williams – Eaton Rapids-Charlotte, Hank Plaggmars – Haslett

Swim Coach: John Bullock – Everett



Diving Coach: Tom Kuhlman – East Lansing


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©kagiz.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət