Ana səhifə

Data no., subfamily and species name, their leaf d


Yüklə 1.12 Mb.
səhifə1/10
tarix15.06.2016
ölçüsü1.12 Mb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10

Suppliment Data no., subfamily and species name, their leaf d13C (s.d. is 0.2‰) and photosynthetic type (C3 or C4) are shown in the first five columns. Then, information of the samping sites (names of the islands, prefecture and city/towns, sampling year, latitude, longitude and altitude) are shown. Names of the city/towns are those at June 2009. Spatial anthropogenic effects in the sampling sites are shown as two classifications, DID (densely-inhabited district or no-DID (see text) . Sampling habitats and potential habitats are shown as six criteria in Table 2. ** indicates that they have C3-like isotope values but having possibility of C3-C4 intermediate. '-' indicates that data are lacking or not classifiable.




No.

Subfamily

Species name

d13C (‰)

C3/C4

Sampling site -Islands

Sampling site -Prefecture

Sampling site - City/Town

Sampling year

Latitude (°N)

Longitude (°E)

Altitude (m)

DID or no-DID

Sampling habitat

Potential habitats

1

Arundinoideae

Arundo donax

-25.0

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Asakuchi-shi

1979

34.29

133.35

36

no-DID

-

seashore

2

Arundinoideae

Cortaderia selloana

-27.9

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Kasaoka-shi

1970

34.29

133.30

57

no-DID

-

mesic

3

Arundinoideae

Hakonechloa macra

-28.0

C3

Honshu

Aichi

Shinshiro-shi

1997

34.59

137.37

140

no-DID

mesic

ruderal

4

Arundinoideae

Molinia japonica

-28.6

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Niimi-shi

1994

34.55

133.21

578

no-DID

wet

wet place

5

Arundinoideae

Phragmites australis

-28.6

C3

Honshu

Kanagawa

Yokohama-shi

1998

35.20

139.38

7

DID

-

wet place

6

Arundinoideae

Phragmites japonica

-25.3

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Niimi-shi

1997

35.04

133.23

500

no-DID

mesic

wet place

7

Arundinoideae

Phragmites karka

-25.2

C3

Satunan

Kagoshima

Amami-shi

1995

28.26

129.41

5

no-DID

wet

wet place

8

Bambusoideae

Bambusa multiplex

-29.9

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Okayama-shi

1996

34.41

133.56

15

DID

ruderal

-

9

Bambusoideae

Bambusa multiplex f. alphonso-karri

-27.6

C3

Honshu

Shizuoka

Nagaizumi-cho

1974

35.09

138.52

203

DID

-

-

10

Bambusoideae

Bambusa vulgaris

-29.3

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Asakuchi-shi

1996

34.32

133.38

20

no-DID

-

-

11

Bambusoideae

Brachyelytrum erectum var. japonicum

-31.2

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Nagi-cho

2002

35.06

134.11

200

no-DID

shaded

shaded

12

Bambusoideae

Chikusichloa brachyathera

-30.4

C3

Ryukyu

Okinawa

Taketomi-cho

1973

24.23

123.44

26

no-DID

shaded

wet place

13

Bambusoideae

Chimonobambusa marumorea

-29.2

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Kurashiki-shi

1994

34.35

133.46

7

DID

ruderal

-

14

Bambusoideae

Dendrocalamus latiflorus

-25.5

C3

Ryukyu

Okinawa

Ishigaki-shi

1973

24.21

124.00

37

no-DID

shaded

-

15

Bambusoideae

Diarrhena japonica

-29.8

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Kagamino-cho

2000

35.09

133.51

530

no-DID

shaded

shaded

16

Bambusoideae

Leersia hexandra

-28.1

C3

Ryukyu

Okinawa

Okinawa Island

1997

26.14

127.42

30

DID

wet

wet place

17

Bambusoideae

Leersia japonica

-28.1

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Tuyama-shi

1996

35.07

134.07

190

no-DID

wet

wet place

18

Bambusoideae

Leersia oryzoides

-30.3

C3

Hokkaido

Hokkaido

Mukawa-cho

1999

42.50

142.10

100

no-DID

wet

wet place

19

Bambusoideae

Leersia sayanuka

-28.8

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Soja-shi

1999

34.38

133.45

131

no-DID

wet

wet place

20

Bambusoideae

Oryza sativa

-31.7

C3

Honshu

Kanagawa

Yokohama-shi

1998

35.20

139.36

46

DID

-

-

21

Bambusoideae

Phaenosperma globosa

-29.6

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Kibichuo-cho

2003

34.50

133.50

111

no-DID

shaded

shaded

22

Bambusoideae

Phyllostachys aurea

-32.6

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Soja-shi

2000

34.43

133.46

60

no-DID

ruderal

mesic

23

Bambusoideae

Phyllostachys bambusoides

-30.2

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Soja-shi

2000

34.43

133.46

450

no-DID

shaded

-

24

Bambusoideae

Phyllostachys nigra var. henonis

-29.2

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Soja-shi

2000

34.41

133.45

340

no-DID

shaded

-

25

Bambusoideae

Phyllostachys pubescens

-28.2

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Soja-shi

2000

34.41

133.45

340

no-DID

shaded

-

26

Bambusoideae

Pleioblastus chino

-30.7

C3

Honshu

Aomori

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

mesic/shaded

27

Bambusoideae

Pleioblastus chino f. pumilis

-29.3

C3

Honshu

Okayama

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

28

Bambusoideae

Pleioblastus chino var. viridis

-29.8

C3

Honshu

Osaka

Minoh-shi

1989

34.48

135.27

50

DID

ruderal

mesic/shaded

29

Bambusoideae

Pleioblastus gramineus

-27.1

C3

Honshu

Shizuoka

Nagaizumi-cho

1974

35.09

138.53

150

DID

-

-

30

Bambusoideae

Pleioblastus kongosanensis

-29.2

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Soja-shi

2000

34.41

133.45

140

no-DID

shaded

-

31

Bambusoideae

Pleioblastus simonii

-28.9

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Soja-shi

2000

34.41

133.45

340

no-DID

shaded

seashore

32

Bambusoideae

Sasa kurilensis

-27.2

C3

Hokkaido

Hokkaido

Shari-cho

1981

43.56

144.44

4

no-DID

wet

highlands

33

Bambusoideae

Sasa nipponica

-29.1

C3

Hokkaido

Hokkaido

Chitose-shi

1980

42.47

141.41

23

DID

-

-

34

Bambusoideae

Sasa palmata

-32.2

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Soja-shi

2002

34.45

133.39

425

no-DID

shaded

-

35

Bambusoideae

Sasa veitechii

-28.5

C3

Honshu

Okayama

Soja-shi

2000

34.41

133.45

11

-

  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©kagiz.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət