Ana səhifə

Casaday Playbills Collection Boxes 26 to 34


Yüklə 137.79 Kb.
səhifə1/4
tarix15.06.2016
ölçüsü137.79 Kb.
  1   2   3   4
Casaday Playbills Collection

Boxes 26 to 34
*For Consistency of Definition, the following terms have been used to describe the items in this collection: Souvenir Program – A book type item with photos & biographies of cast members, usually purchased; Program – Either a book or several pages of information about the program, some contain many advertisements, normally given to concert goers at no charge; Program Bulletin – A single page, usually folded in half, of information outlining the performance; Advertisement Flyer – A single commercial type page of information about a performance

#26 Casaday Souvenir Programs Ballet:



  • Stars of the Bolshoi Ballet, 1963; Souvenir Program, Published by Hurok Publications in New York; Program Bulletin, December 6, 1963

  • Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, n.d.; Souvenir Program, Published by Gallery Press in New York – 2 Copies, 2nd copy has a hand written, “56?” on it

  • Col. W. de Basil’s Ballet Russes de Monte-Carlo, n.d.; Souvenir Program, Published by Nicolas Publishing Co. in New York – 2 Copies, 2nd copy has a hand written, 1935-36 on it; News clipping glued to inside cover, n.d.; Bulletin, n.d.

  • Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, 1944-1945; Souvenir Program, Published by General Program Corp. in New York

  • Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, 1939-1940; Souvenir Program, No Publication Information, managed by S. Hurok so possible publisher is Hurok Publications; Printed by Wm. C. Popper & Co. in New York (Duplicate in Box 27)

  • Ballet Russes de Monte Carlo, 1938-1939; Souvenir Program, Printed by Blanchard Press in New York

  • The Ballet Folklorico of Mexico, circa 1966; Souvenir Program, Published by Hurok Publications in New York

  • Ballet Caravan, circa 1940; Souvenir Program, Published by Nicolas Publishing Co. in New York

  • Ballets Basqves de Biarritz, circa 1957; Souvenir Program, Published by Lou Dunetz & Paul Lovett in New York; Program Bulletin, March 24, 1957

  • Argentinita, circa 1939; Souvenir Program, No Publisher named but is presented by S. Hurok, so possible publisher is Hurok Publications in New York (Duplicate in Box 27)

  • Royal Danish Ballet, 1960; Souvenir Program, Published by Dunetz & Lovett in New York

  • The Royal Ballet, circa 1960, Souvenir Program, No Publisher named but is under the management of S. Hurok so possible publisher is Hurok Publications in New York

  • The Royal Ballet (Formerly the Sadler’s Wells Ballet), circa 1957; Souvenir Program, Printed by Artcraft Lithograph & Printing Co. in New York

  • American Ballet Theatre, circa 1968; Souvenir Program, Printed by Rudolf Orthwine Corp. USA

  • The Yugoslav State Company (“KOLO”) From Belgrade, circa 1957; Souvenir Program, No Publisher named but is presented by S. Hurok so possible publisher is Hurok Publications in New York

  • Ximenez-Vargas Ballet Espanol, circa 1960; Souvenir Program, Published by Dunetz & Lovett in New York; Program Bulletin – 2 Copies, n.d.

  • Original Ballet Russe, 1941-1942; Souvenir Program Printed by Rudolf Orthwine Corp. in New York

  • Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, 1941; Souvenir Program Printed by Rudolf Orthwine Corp. in New York; Inside Autographs of Alexandra Danilova, Igor Youskevitch, Chris Volkoff, Tina Scarpova, Tatiana Chamie, Kasimir Kokitch & Dorthy Etheridge

  • Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, circa 1943; Souvenir Program Published by Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, Inc. in New York

  • Col. W. deBasil’s Ballets Russes, 1936-1937; Souvenir Program Published by Nicolas Publishing Co. in New York

  • Jooss Ballet, n.d., Handwritten 1947; Souvenir Program Published by General Program Corp. in New York

  • Ballets Jooss Dance Theatre, n.d.; Souvenir Program Published by Nicolas Publishing Co. in New York

  • Ballets Jooss , circa 1938; Souvenir Program Cover Printed by Atlanta Printing Co. in New York; Stamp on inside back cover says, “Printed in England”

  • Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, circa 1947; Souvenir Program Published by Ballet Russe De Monte Carlo Inc. in New York; 8x10 photo of Tatiana Grantzeva inside

  • S. Hurok Presents Ballets Russes de Monte-Carlo, n.d., Souvenir Program Printed by Marstin Press in New York; Contains many News Clippings & Pages from other Books that have been placed in the program, scrapbook style: Program Bulletin; Union Pacific; Theatre Arts (Dance Highlights); Photo of Alexandra Danilova; The Ballet Goes to Town; Photo of Nina Verchinina; Rigoletto Program, Personal Letter & News Clipping; Newspaper dated May 28, 1950 with several areas circled in red crayon; Players Write Own Dialogue in ‘Three Oranges’, News Clipping; Horror Drama to be Staged, News Clipping; Margaret Webster, Biography September 1950; Road to the Dance; The Girls

  • Spring Dance The Kokusai Gekijo, 1959; Program Bulletin


#27 Casaday Souvenir Programs Ballet:


  • Argentinita, circa 1939; Souvenir Program, No Publisher named but is presented by S. Hurok, so possible publisher is Hurok Publications in New York (Duplicate in Box 26)

  • Doris Humphrey, Charles Weidman & Dance Group, “With My Red Fires”, n.d.; Souvenir Program, No Publisher; Program Bulletin, March 31, 1939 attached to back cover, back cover is detached from program

  • The Stuttgart Ballet, 1971; Souvenir Program, No Publisher but presented by S. Hurok so possible publisher is Hurok Publications in New York

  • Ruth Page’s Chicago Opera Ballet, circa 1958/59; Souvenir Program Published by Lou Dunetz & Paul Lovett in New York

  • Ruth Page’s Chicago Opera Ballet, n.d.; Souvenir Program Published by Lou Dunetz & Paul Lovett in New York

  • Marcel Marceau, circa 1960; Souvenir Program Published by Lou Dunezt & Paul Lovett in New York

  • Jose Limon & Dance Company, n.d.; Souvenir Program Published by Paul Lovett in New York

  • The National Ballet Theatre of Finland, 1959; Souvenir Program Published by Dunetz & Lovett in New York; Program Bulletin, n.d.

  • The Azuma presents Kabuki Dancers & Musicians, circa 1953-1954; Souvenir Program published by Hurok Productions in New York

  • Shan-Kar & his Hindu Ballet, circa 1938; Souvenir Program Published by Nicolas Publishing in New York; News Paper Clipping with Photo of Uday Shan-Kar & partner Simkie, February 27, 1938

  • Shawn & His Men Dancers, 1939-1940; Souvenir Program No Publication Information; Advertisement for Jacob’s Pillow School of the Dance – Ted Shawn Owner/Dance Instructor

  • Untitled Program – Information inside relates to Ted Shawn & his School of Dance, n.d.; No Publication Information

  • Sadler’s Wells Ballet, 1949; Souvenir Program No Publisher named but is presented by S. Hurok so possible publisher is Hurok Publications in New York

  • Sadler’s Wells Ballet from the Royal Opera House, 1953; Souvenir Program Published by Barry Hyams in New York

  • Sadler’s Wells Ballet from the Royal Opera House, 1955; Souvenir Program No Publication Information, Managed by S. Hurok so possible publisher Hurok Publications

  • Sadler’s Wells Ballet, 1950-1951; Souvenir Program Published by Barry Hyams

  • The Red Shoes, n.d.; Souvenir Book No Publication Information; Program Bulletin, n.d.

  • Untitled, Inside Named as The Ballet Theatre, 1946-1947; Souvenir Program Published by Charles Payne in New York; Insert of what appears to be set designs

  • London’s Festival Ballet, circa 1954; Souvenir Program No Publication Information S. Hurok management possible Hurok Publications in New York; Printed by Artcraft Litho & Printing Co. in New York

  • Katherine Dunham, circa 1945; Souvenir Program No Publication Information, S. Hurok management so possible publisher is Hurok Publications in New York

  • Pavlowa, n.d.; Souvenir Book Published by Arthur Klar New York

  • Ballets de L’Opera de Paris, 1948; Souvenir Program No Publication Information, S. Hurok tour director, possible publisher Hurok Publications in New York

  • The New York City Ballet, circa 1955; Souvenir Program Published by Program Publishing Co. in New York

  • Covent Garden Books (Number 6 Five Shillings), 1950-1952; Souvenir Program Published by The Royal Opera House Covent Garden Limited, London

  • The Repertoire, n.d.; No Publisher Information; A Partial List of the Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, several items have been checked (possibly shows that Casaday had seen)

  • Ballets Espagnols Teresa & Luisillo, circa 1955; Souvenir Program No Publisher Information; Stagebill for the Great Northern Theatre, 1955

  • American Ballet Theatre, 1961-1962; Souvenir Program No Publisher Information, Edited by Charles Payne

  • American Ballet Theatre, 1957-1958; Souvenir Program Published & Edited by Charles Payne

  • Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, 1943-1944; Souvenir Program Published by General Program Corp. in New York

  • Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, 1939-1940; Souvenir Program, No Publication Information, managed by S. Hurok so possible publisher is Hurok Publications; Printed by Wm. C. Popper & Co. in New York (Duplicate in Box 26)


#28 Casaday Eastern/Western States-Opera, Music & Ballet:
Eastern US Opera Programs:

  • Boston Opera House, 1925-1926; Pelleas Et Melisande; Front page of the program only

  • Opera Group Inc of Boston, 1960-1961; Otello

  • Pittsburgh Opera, January 20 & 22, 1966; Lucia Di Lammermoor

  • Pittsburgh Opera, February 24 & 26, 1966; Faust

  • Pittsburgh Opera, March 24 & 26, 1966; Andrea Chenier

  • Light Opera of Norwich, circa 1985; The Pirates of Penzance

  • The Metropolitan Opera Company, April 17, 18 & 20, 1929; Manon, Cavalleria Rusticana, Pagiacci & Aida; Inside program an advertisement for Jane Cowl in Paolo & Francesca

  • The Metropolitan Opera Company, April 23-25, 1930; La Boheme, Andrea Chenier & La Traviata

  • Poli’s Theatre, 1928-1929; Mrs. Wilson-Greene’s Concerts, Doris Niles & Ballet


Midwest Miscellaneous Programs – Opera:

  • The Comic Opera Guild, 1977; The Merry Widow

  • Cincinnati Summer Opera Association & The Great Rivers Girl Scout Council, July 8, 1973; Humperdinck’s Hansel & Gretel

  • Cincinnati Summer Opera, Opera Now at Music Hall, 1973; Tales of Hoffmann, Hansel & Gretel, Tebald! Corelli!, Aida, Rigoletto, LaRondine, Daughter of the Regiment

  • Cincinnati Summer Opera, 1974; Roberto Devereux, La Perichole, La Boheme, Manon Lescaut, Boris Godunov, Un Ballo in Maschera

  • Metropolitan Opera 52nd Season, April 17-22, 1978; Thais, Cavalleria Rusticana Pagliacci, Boris Godunov, La Favorita, Rigoletto, Madama Butterfly, Don Giovanni

  • Lyric Opera, Chicago; May 11, 13, 14, 18, 20 & 21, 1983; The Mikado by Gilbert & Sullivan; Earl Jay Schub (Publisher); Souvenir Program


West – Opera Programs:

  • San Diego Opera, 1981; Doctor Miracle

  • San Diego Opera Scene, Summer 1984; I Masnadieri, Simon Boccanegra

  • San Diego Opera, Verdi Festival June 21-July 1, 1984; I Masnadieri, Simon Boccanegra

  • Municipal Opera, 1945; The Pink Lady

  • Municipal Opera, 1957; South Pacific, Plain & Fancy, Damn Yankees, New Moon, Guys& Dolls, Irene, Naughty Marietta, Can-Can, Great Music, The Wizard of Oz, Pajama Game

  • The Dallas Opera, Spring 1987; Il Turco in Italia, Porgy & Bess

  • The Dallas Opera, Fall 1987; L’Italiana in Algeri

  • The Dallas Opera Repertoire 1957-1986; Performances attended by Casaday are marked with a green dot

  • Grand Opera Houston, Texas 1st Season, 1914; Samson et Dalila, La Gioconda, La Navarraise, I Pagliacci, Otello


Film – Miscellaneous Programs:

  • Chicago Stagebill, The Civic Theatre October 20, 1946; Henry V

  • Chicago Stagebill, The Civic Theatre November 17, 1946; Henry V

  • Stagebill for Todd’s Cinestage May 12, 1957; Around the World in 80 Days

  • The Playgoer, Grauman’s Chinese Theatre June 16, 1930; Hell’s Angels

  • The Playgoer, Grauman’s Chinese Theatre April 30, 1934; Studio Life

  • 55th St. Playhouse, circa 1951; Dr. Knock

  • Kungsholm Miniature Grand Opera Theatre, n.d.; Tosca


#29 Casaday Souvenir Programs Theatre, Film & Ice:

UK Theatre Programs:

  • DeWolf Hopper & His Company, n.d.; “Mr. Pickwick” – The Metropolitan Printing Co., New York

  • The Play Pictorial, 1927; “The Desert Song” – The Stage Pictorial Publishing Co., London

  • Lyric Theatre, 1953; “The Confidential Clerk” & “The Sleeping Prince” – Dewynters Ltd., London

  • Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, 1953; “The King & I” – Theatrical & General Advertising Co. Ltd., London


Theatre Touring – No Locations Given: (Folder was marked as this, but locations to some can be determined)

  • The Selwyns, n.d.; “The White Peacock” – Petrova Productions, New York

  • “South Pacific” with Richard Eastham & Connie Russell, n.d.; Printed in USA; 4 ticket stubs are taped to the inside front page (Shubert Theatre Chicago, July 7, 1951), Also taped to inside is a drink stirrer from Hoe Sai Gai restaurant on Randolph St.

  • Mark Hellinger Theatre, NYC, 1955-56; “My Fair Lady” with Rex Harrison & Julie Andrews; Publisher Kal Efron, New York; Inside contains 2 pieces of paper with the heading “The Barnstormers Newsletter” on it, 1 has several handwritten notes & a date of 1912, the other is blank; (There is a second copy of this program)

  • “South Pacific” with Janet Blair & Richard Eastham, n.d.; Printed in USA; Practically identical to the other South Pacific; The inside front page had a ticket envelope taped to it (the tape no longer sticks) the envelope is labeled Shubert Theatre New York

  • The Theatre Guild New York, n.d. circa 1940s; “Othello” with Paul Robeson (In the program there is a section dedicated to the idea of a black Othello, Mr. Robeson was black, the date 1943 is mentioned and may possibly help date the play); Printed by Artcratf Litho & PTG Co., New York

  • The Theatre Guild New York, n.d. circa 1940s; “Foolish Notion” with Tallulah Bankhead; Printed in the USA; (The write up on Miss Bankhead mentions her acting in the 20s & 30s, also if the prior date for “Othello” is correct, then the date would be in order with the Theatre Guild’s appearance)(2nd copy appears identical)

  • Gilbert Miller, n.d. circa 1937; “Victoria Regina” with Helen Hayes & Werner Bateman; Printed in the USA; (Inside contains a flyer on Helen Hayes as Victoria. It is dated December 27, 1937 and is from the Erlanger Theatre in Chicago)

  • Gilbert Miller, n.d.; “Victoria Regina” with Helen Hayes & Vincent Price; Published by Aaronson & Lazar Inc., New York; (This copy is almost identical to the prior copy mentioned)

  • Manhattan Opera House, New York City, n.d.; “The Eternal Road” No Publisher or Printer information. Inside is a Program Bulletin, n.d.

  • John Golden, n.d.; “Susan & God” with Gertrude Lawrence; Printed in USA

  • Royal Shakespeare Company, London, circa 1964; “The Hollow Crown” with Richard Golding, John Lawrenson, Stephen Manton, Brian Priestman; Published by Dunetz & Lovett, New York; Program Bulletin inside sponsored by Saint Mary’s College – Notre Dame, Indiana February 10, 1964

  • Richard Barr & Charles Woodward, 1979; “Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street” with Angela Lansbury & George Hearn; Raydell Publishing & Distributing Co. New York

  • Tom Mallow & Pace Theatrical Group, n.d.; “Nunsense” with Dody Goodman; Diamond Bullet Corp. New York

  • David Merrick, n.d.; “Irma La Douce” with Taina Elg & Denis Quilley; Printed by Artcraft Litho & Ptg. Co. Inc.

  • Howard Lindsay & Russel Crouse, circa 1955-1965; “The Teahouse of the August Moon” with Burgess Meredith & Scott Mc Kay; Frank Hopkins, New York

  • Vivian Beaumont Theatre New York, 1969-1970; “Camino Real (Kilroy is Here)” by Tennessee Williams with Patrick McVey; Printer Rumford Press, New York; Inside cover contains a ticket stub for December 31, 1969; (2nd copy with slight variations to the cover and cast)

  • 2 Ticket stubs from Purdue University, Lafayette Indiana, October 20, 1966; “Salliance” by George Bernard Shaw

  • Le Treteau De Paris, n.d.; “L’Annonce Faite A Marie”; This is not a program book, rather it is two typed pieces of paper with performance information

  • King Arthur Productions, Ltd., circa 1985; “Camelot” with Richard Harris, Elizabeth Williams & Bob Cuccioli; Back page contains an advertisement for a South Bend, Indiana Hotel

  • Rodgers & Hammerstein, n.d.; “Oklahoma” with Florence Henderson & Ridge Bond; Printed in the USA

  • Blevins Davis & Robert Breen, circa 1954; “Porgy & Bess” with Cab Calloway; Program Publishing Co. New York; Inside is a program from the Opera House in Chicago, Ill. March 2-22, 1954

  • S. Hurok, 1950-1951; Katherine Dunham & Her Company; No Publisher Information

  • David Merrick, n.d. circa 1960s; “Promises, Promises” with Jerry Orbach, Jill O’Hara & Edward Winter; No Publisher Information

  • Lee Sabinson & William R. Katzell, circa 1950s; “Finian’s Rainbow” with Joe Yule, Mimi Kelly & Jay Martin; Show Business Enterprise, New York

  • Robert Stigwood, 1971; “Jesus Christ Superstar” Robert Stigwood Organization Inc.


#30 Casaday South Bend, Music:

Music Programs South Bend Area, Miscellaneous:

  • Century Center, n.d.; White Water Series; Michiana Arts & Sciences Council Inc. Advertisement Flyer

  • University of Notre Dame, April 25, 1939; Mr. Lawrence Tibbett, song recital; Program Bulletin

  • Morris Civic Auditorium, January 24, 1969; Vienna Choir Boys; Bethel College Music-Lecture Series; Program Bulletin

  • John Adams High School December 16, 1945; Christmas Vespers, Glee Club & Chorus; Program Bulletin

  • Notre Dame Athletic & Convocation Center, February 7, 1969; Chicago Symphony Orchestra; Notre Dame Contemporary Arts & South Bend Symphony Assn.; Program Bulletin; Program contains two tickets stubs

  • John Adams High School, March 4, 1947; Musical Festival; The Vocal Music Department of The Elementary & Junior High Schools of South Bend; Program Bulletin

  • John Adams High School, December 11, 1955; Christmas Vesper Service; The John Adams Glee Club & “Prep” Glee Club; Program Bulletin

  • John Adams High School, April 26, 1956; Spring Festival; The John Adams Glee Clubs; Program Bulletin

  • John Adams High School, December 16, 1956; Christmas Vesper Service; The John Adams Glee Club & Prep Glee Club; Program Bulletin

  • High School Auditorium, May 5, 1922; Spring Rapture; The Junior High Chorus; Program Bulletin

  • Central High School, March 24, 1944; Annual Musical; The Central High School Glee Clubs; Program Bulletin (2 Copies)

  • Central High School, April 27, 1946; Spring Concert; The Central High School Glee Clubs; Program Bulletin

  • James Whitcomb Riley High School, June 3, 1938; Glee Club Musicale; Program Bulletin

  • James Whitcomb Riley High School, May 21, 1946; Ninth Guest Musical; Glee Club; Program Bulletin

  • James Whitcomb Riley High School, May 20, 1947; Tenth Guest Musical; Glee Club; Program Bulletin

  • John Adams Auditorium, April 9, 1951; Ian Peerce; Hadassah; Program Bulletin

  • John Adams Auditorium, October 5, 1952; Mischa Elman; Major General Maurice D. Rose Post No. 318 Jewish War Veterans; Program Bulletin

  • The Blackstone, November 20, 1922; Jascha Heifetz Violin Recital; Program Bulletin

  • The Blackstone Theatre, February 1, 1923; The Little Symphony of Chicago & Jessie Isabel Christian; The Kiwanis Club; Program Bulletin

  • The Blackstone Theatre, February 12, 1923; Fritz Kreisler Master Violinist; The Musician’s Club; Program Bulletin

  • The Blackstone Theatre, March 19, 1923; Louise Homes Contralto; The Women’s Dining Club; Program Bulletin

  • The Blackstone Theatre, April 9, 1923; Charles Marshall; Harrison & Harshbarger Management; Program Bulletin

  • The Blackstone, October 30, 1923; Josef Hofmann; Elbel Bros. & S.W. Pickering; Program Bulletin

  • The Blackstone Theatre, Jan. 24 No Year; Reinald Werrenrath Baritone; S.W. Pickering; Program Bulletin

  • The Blackstone Jan. 24, 1924; Reinald Werrenrath Recital; Elbel Bros. & S.W. Pickering; Program Bulletin

  • No Location, May 23, 1924; Miss Frieda Hempel singing the Program of Mademoiselle Jenny Lind; The Musician’s Club; Program Bulletin (2 copies, both are missing part of the bulletin) Also has a Souvenir Ticket, a facsimile of the highest price paid for a ticket to see Miss Hempel; Also has a news article on Miss Hempel’s performance

  • South Bend High School, April 22, 1925; Charles Wakefield Gadman & Princess Tsiaina; South Bend Council of Camp Fire Girls; Program Bulletin

  • Oliver Theatre, May 11, 1920; The Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra, 14th Annual Spring Tour; Wendell Heighton, Manager; Program Bulletin

  • Oliver Theatre, October 10, 1921; Geraldine Farrar; Program Bulletin; Contains 8 news articles about Ms. Farrar’s career and her death

  • Central High School, October 10, 1943; Keep ‘Em Playing; South Bend Junior Symphony Orchestra; Program Bulletin; (2 copies, 2nd copy has a news article glued to it)

  • Palace Theatre, December 23, 1932; Civic Presentation of Handel’s Messiah; South Bend-Mishawaka Oratoria Society; Program Bulletin

  • Palais Royale, n.d.; Rosa Raisa & Giacomo Rimini, both from the Chicago Opera Company; Program Bulletin

  • Palais Royale, November 2, 1925; Amelita Galli-Curci; The Galli-Curci Series of Concerts; Program Bulletin & Biography

  • Palais Royale, November 9, 1925; Josef Lhevinne; The Galli-Curci Series, 2nd Concert; Program Bulletin & Biography

  • Palais Royale, November 16, 1925; Tito Schipa; The Galli-Curci Series, 3rd Concert; Program Bulletin & Biography

  • Palais Royale, November 23, 1925; Carlos Sedano; Program Bulleting & Biography; Contains ticket order form and a message from Palais Royale that would indicate that this is a part of the Galli-Curci Series; There are also 5 news articles pertaining to Sedano

  • Central High School, February 20, 1949; Gustavus Adolphus College Symphony Band; Gloria Dei Evangelical Lutheran Church; Program Bulletin

  • Palais Royale, March 1, 1926; Chicago Symphony Orchestra; Program Bulletin

  • Palais Royale, October 25, 1926; Concert of Chamber Music by Mischa Elman String Quartette; Program Bulletin (2 copies)

  • Palais Royale, November 1, 1926; Rosa Raisa & Giacomo Rimini of the Chicago Opera Company; Program Bulletin

  • Palais Royale, November 8, 1926; Alexander Koshetz & His Ukrainian National Chorus; Program Bulletin (Bulletin appears to be only a partial, the date and place of presentation were discerned by reading the coming attractions from the prior bulletin on Raisa & Rimini)

  • Palais Royale, November 15, 1926; Vera Poppe & George Liebling; Program Bulletin (Bulletin appears to be a partial but the information listed is found directly on it)

  • The Coliseum, October 29, 1920; Mary Garden; The Consolidated Amusement Company; Program Bulletin

  • Palais Royale, November 25, 1927; MME. Schumann-Heink Recital; Philharmonic Concert Company; Program Bulletin

  • No Location, April 4, 1922; Louis Elbel Recital; The Art Department of the Progress Club ; Program Bulletin

  • No Location, April 12, 1923; Louis Elbel Recital; The Art Department of the Progress Club; Program Bulletin (2 copies)

  • No Location, October 22, 1929; Hortense Drummond Song Recital; Progress Club; Program Bulletin

  • Central High School, February 25, 1935; Jan Kubelik & Conductor Rafael Kubelik; The Progress Club; Program Bulletin

  • No Location, June 13, 1937; Gherardi in Concert; Progress Club, Program Bulletin

  • Riley High School, May 18, 1969; South Bend Wind Ensemble; Program Bulletin

  • River Park Methodist Church, August 10 & 11, No Year; Our Musical Heritage; Program Bulletin (2 copies)

  • No Location, November 25, 1923; Musical; Children of Mary Sodality; Program Bulletin

  • St. Peter’s Evangelical & Reformed Church, June 21, 1955; Robert Hamilton & Mrs. William E. Harnisch Piano-Organ Concert; Program Bulletin

  • Scottish Rite Cathedral, May 10, 1955; Scottish Rite Choir Concert; Program Bulletin

  • William A. Sunday Tabernacle Winona Lake, August 17, 1922; Miss Florence Macbeth & Mr. Alberto Salvi; Winona Assembly & Bible Conference; Program Bulletin

  • No Location, No Date; Edna Thielens Fries; Program Bulletin

  • Coliseum, November 3, 1920; United States Marine Band; South Bend Number 50 American Legion; Souvenir Program

  • First Methodist Church, November 23, 1941; Church Bulletin

  • Granada Theatre, April 22, 1940; Gladys Swarthout; The South Bend Scottish Rite; Program Bulletin

  • K. of C. Auditorium, December 2, 1928; Willard Erhardt; Program Bulletin

  • Morris Civic Auditorium, March 1, 1970; Felix Mendelssohn’s Elijah; The South Bend Symphonic Choir; Program Bulletin

  • Oliver Hotel, March 21, 1927; Louis Elbel; The Woman’s College Club; Program Bulletin (2 copies)

  • Oliver Hotel, March 27, 1928; Louis Elbel; The Women’s College Club; Program Bulletin

  • Oliver Opera House, May 19, 1916; The Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra 10th Annual Spring Tour; South Bend Conservatory; Program Bulletin

  • Oliver Theatre, May 12, 1919; The Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra 13th Annual Spring Tour; Program Bulletin

  • Bethel College, Goodman Auditorium; September 30, 1972; Jerome Hines (Bass), Alexander Alexay (Piano); Program Bulletin

  • Bethel College, Goodman Auditorium; November 2, 1973; United States Marine Band, Lt. Col. Dale Harpham (Director, Conductor); Program Bulletin

  • Goshen College, Union Auditorium; December 11, 1958; Elisabeth Schwarzkopf (Soprano), George Reeves (Piano); Program Bulletin

  • Elkhart; October 16, 1966; The Singing Hoosiers of the Indiana University School of Music, Robert E. Stoll (Director); Elkhart Symphony Orchestra; Program

  • Warsaw Indiana, Sturgis Michigan High Schools; February 22, 1973 & Jackson High School South Bend, Bethel College; February 23, 1973; Indiana University Symphonic Band, Frederick C. Ebbs (Conductor), Ray Cramer & Wilbur England (Assistant Conductors), Joel Sarich (Trumpet); Program Bulletin & Flyer of Coming Events

  1   2   3   4


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©kagiz.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət